Privacy Policy

Ladgrove Builder Information Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting the Lagrove Builder Website at www.ladgrovebuilder.com, a Custom Building Service, located in Albury, NSW. We respect and protect the privacy of our users. This privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information.

Scope

The purpose of this website is to provide you with information about Ladgrove Builder and provide contact methods to reach us and obtain a free online quote for renovations, custom buildings and other related building projects.

Personal information

If you contact us we will collect the email address you nominate and any other identifying information you provide, such as a name or phone number.

Please do not give us other personal or sensitive information.

Other than circumstances such as unlawful activity or serious threats to health and safety, we do not share Personal Information. You may opt out of further contact from us at any time.

How we protect your Personal Information

This website is hosted in Australia, via hosting company Hosting-Australia in secure facilities. To help protect the privacy of data and personal information we collect and hold, we maintain physical, technical and administrative safeguards. We update and test our security technology on an ongoing basis.

We train Ladgrove Builder employees about the importance of confidentiality and maintaining the privacy and security of your information. Access to your Personal Information is restricted to employees who need it to provide services to you.

We Use Google Website analytics

To improve your experience on our site, we may use 'cookies'. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google's Privacy Policy and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google.

www.ladgrovebuilder.com also uses interfaces with social media sites such as Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter and others. If you choose to "like" or "share" information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other Personal Information.

Our obligations

This online service is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988, including the Australian Privacy Principles. Ladgrove Builder conforms to all requirements under all relevant Australian Privacy Laws

About Us

Launched in 2011 by Director Jacob Ladgrove, Ladgrove Builder has become one of Albury Wodonga's most trusted builders.

Having completed an apprenticeship in Carpentry and Certifcate IV in Building & Construction Management, the future continues to look bright with Jacob now currently completing an Advanced Diploma of Building Design (Architectual).

Our Services

  • Plan Preparation
  • Council Provisions
  • Demolition
  • Concreting
  • Plastering
  • Painting
  • Carpentry
  • Welding

Address

898 Mate St

North Albury NSW 2640

(02) 60408 726 Office

0432 748 992 Jake
0423 780 114 Ross
0409 230 577 Ryan

jake@ladgrovebuilder.com

Mon - Fri: 8:00am - 5:00pm

Sat: Closed

Sun: Closed

 

Our Memberships

MBA Member

Registered Building Practitioner

HIA Member Logo

Stay Connected